New Mexico Inactive or Nonfunctioning Primary County Divisions (Census Class Code Z5)

Advertisement

New Mexico Inactive or Nonfunctioning Primary County Divisions (Census Class Code Z5)

Census Class Code Z5 Description: A statistical county subdivision.

Displaying 1 to 75 of 130 records Next 75 Records
Name County USGS Topo Map
Alamogordo Division Otero Foster Lake
Albuquerque Division Bernalillo Albuquerque East
Anthony Division Do├▒a Ana Anthony
Arroyo Hondo Division Taos Arroyo Seco
Artesia Division Eddy Hope SE
Aztec Division San Juan Cedar Hill
Bayard-Santa Rita Division Grant Whitehorse Mountain
Belen Division Valencia Belen
Bloomfield Division San Juan Blanco
Broadview Division Curry Broadview
Capitan Division Lincoln Kyle Harrison Canyon
Carlsbad Division Eddy Carnero Peak
Carrizozo Division Lincoln Cub Mountain
Chimayo Division Rio Arriba El Valle
Cimarron Division Colfax Ute Park
Claunch Division Socorro Wrye Peak
Clayton North Division Union Blind Gap
Clayton South Division Union Clapham
Clovis Division Curry Ned Houk Park
Conchas Dam Division San Miguel La Cinta Mesa
Corona Division Lincoln Red Bluff Draw West
Coyote Division Rio Arriba Gallina
Crownpoint Division McKinley Hospah
Cuba Division Sandoval Wolf Stand
Deming North Division Luna Massacre Peak
Deming South Division Luna Midway Butte
Dexter Division Chaves Dexter West
Dilia Division Guadalupe Thompson Ranch
Dixon Division Rio Arriba Trampas
Doña Ana-Hill Division Do├▒a Ana Summerford Mountain
Dora Division Roosevelt Pep
East Bernalillo Division Bernalillo Sedillo
East De Baca Division De Baca Bonner Lake
Elida Division Roosevelt Lewiston Lake
Estancia Division Torrance Lobo Hill SW
Eunice Division Lea Eunice
Fairacres Division Do├▒a Ana Sleeping Lady Hills
Farmington Division San Juan Youngs Lake
Fence Lake Division Cibola Fence Lake
Gallup Division McKinley Gallup West
Grants Division Cibola Arrosa Ranch
Hagerman Division Chaves Derrick Draw
Hatch Division Do├▒a Ana Rincon
Hobbs Division Lea Monument North
Hondo Division Lincoln Tinnie
House-Forrest Division Quay McAlister
Hurley Division Grant Soldiers Farewell Hill
Isleta Pueblo Division Bernalillo Isleta
Jal Division Lea Woodley Flat
Jemez-Zia Division Sandoval Jemez Springs
Jicarilla Apache Division Rio Arriba Cement Lake
Laguna Division Cibola South Butte
Las Cruces Division Do├▒a Ana Tortugas Mountain
Las Vegas Division San Miguel Las Vegas SE
Loco Hills Division Eddy Illinois Camp NE
Logan-Nara Visa Division Quay Obar
Los Alamos Division Los Alamos Guaje Mountain
Los Lunas Division Valencia Los Lunas
Loving Division Eddy Pierce Canyon
Lovington Division Lea Lovington NW
Magdalena Division Socorro Arroyo Landavaso
Melrose Division Curry Melrose East
Mescalero Division Otero Whitetail
Mimbres Division Grant Hendricks Peak
Mora Division Mora Comanche Peak
Mountainair-Encino Division Torrance Rattlesnake Hill
Napi Headquarters Division San Juan Alamo Mesa East
Naschitti Division San Juan Naschitti
Navajo Nation Division McKinley Chuska Lake
Nenahnezad-Burnham Division San Juan The Pillar NW
North Harding Division Harding Kansas Valley Lake
North Hidalgo Division Hidalgo Gary
Northeast Chaves Division Chaves Elkins
Northwest Chaves Division Chaves Marley Draw
Ohkay Owingeh Division Rio Arriba San Juan Pueblo
Page 1 2 Next 75 Records